Home > Celebrity > S > Shailene Woodley > Shailene Woodley Awards

Shailene Woodley Awards

Shailene Woodley

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Shailene Diann Woodley

Birth Date :

November 15, 1991

Birth Place :

Simi Valley, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Amy Juergens in "The Secret Life of the American Teenager" (2008-2013) (TV)

Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards


2015

Got nomination for Critics' Choice Movie Award
category Best Actress in an Action Movie for Divergent (2014)

2012

Got nomination for Critics Choice Award
category Best Supporting Actress for The Descendants (2011)

2012

Got nomination for Critics Choice Award
category Best Young Actress for The Descendants (2011)

2012

Got nomination for Critics Choice Award
category Best Acting Ensemble for The Descendants (2011)
shared with Robert Forster, Judy Greer, Matthew Lillard, George Clooney, Beau Bridges

CinemaCon


2014

Won Female Star of Tomorrow Award


Golden Globes, USA


2012

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture for The Descendants (2011)

Gotham Awards


2013

Got nomination for Gotham Award
category Best Actress for The Spectacular Now (2013)

2011

Got nomination for Gotham Award
category Best Ensemble Performance for The Descendants (2011)
shared with George Clooney; Beau Bridges; Robert Forster

2011

Got nomination for Gotham Award
category Breakthrough Actor for The Descendants (2011)

Gracie Allen Awards


2010

Won Gracie Award
category Outstanding Female Rising Star in a Drama Series for The Secret Life of the American Teenager (2008) (TV)

Hollywood Film Festival


2015

Won Hollywood Film Award
category Breakout Performance Actress for The Fault in Our Stars (2014)

2011

Won Spotlight Award
for The Descendants (2011)

Independent Spirit Awards


2014

Got nomination for Independent Spirit Award
category Best Female Lead for The Spectacular Now (2013)

2012

Won Independent Spirit Award
category Best Supporting Female for The Descendants (2011)

MTV Movie Awards


2014

Won MTV Movie Award
category Favorite Character for Divergent (2014)

2014

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Kiss for The Spectacular Now (2013)
shared with Miles Teller

2012

Won MTV Movie Award
category Breakthrough Performance for "The Descendants"

People's Choice Awards, USA


2015

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Action Movie Actress

2015

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Dramatic Movie Actress

2015

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Movie Duo for Divergent (2014)
shared with Theo James

2015

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Movie Duo for The Fault in Our Stars (2014)
shared with Ansel Elgort

San Diego Film Critics Society Awards


2013

Won SDFCS Award
category Best Supporting Actress for The Spectacular Now (2013)

Sundance Film Festival


2013

Won Special Jury Prize
category Acting for The Spectacular Now (2013)
shared with Miles Teller

Teen Choice Awards


2014

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actress: Action for Divergent (2014)

2014

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actress: Drama for The Fault in Our Stars (2014)

2014

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Liplock for The Fault in Our Stars (2014)
shared with Ansel Elgort

2014

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Chemistry for The Fault in Our Stars (2014)
shared with Ansel Elgort; Nat Wolff

2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Summer TV Star: Female for The Secret Life of the American Teenager (2008) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actress: Drama for The Secret Life of the American Teenager (2008) (TV)

2010

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actress: Drama for The Secret Life of the American Teenager (2008) (TV)

2010

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Summer TV Star: Female for The Secret Life of the American Teenager (2008) (TV)

2009

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actress: Drama for The Secret Life of the American Teenager (2008) (TV)

Young Artist Awards


2009

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Leading Young Actress for The Secret Life of the American Teenager (2008) (TV)

2006

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Movie, Miniseries or Special (Comedy or Drama) - Leading Young Actress for Felicity: An American Girl Adventure (2005) (TV Movie)

2005

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Movie, Miniseries or Special - Leading Young Actress for A Place Called Home (2004) (TV Movie)

Young Hollywood Awards


2014

Won Young Hollywood Award
category Best On-Screen Couple for The Fault in Our Stars (2014)
shared with Ansel Elgort
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Shailene Woodley Pictures


Premiere of The Fault in Our Stars
Teen Choice Awards 2014 - Press Room
Premiere of The Fault in Our Stars
Teen Choice Awards 2014 - Press Room
Premiere of The Fault in Our Stars
Premiere of The Fault in Our Stars
Teen Choice Awards 2014 - Press Room
Premiere of The Fault in Our Stars
Teen Choice Awards 2014 - Press Room