Home > Celebrity > S > Seth Meyers > Seth Meyers Profile

Seth Meyers Profile

Seth Meyers

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian, actor

Birth Name :

Seth Adam Meyers

Birth Date :

December 28, 1978

Birth Place :

Evanston, Illinois, US

Claim to fame :

As head writer of "Saturday Night Live" (TV)

Seth Meyers Claim to Fame


Famous as

Comedian, actor

Popular for

As head writer of "Saturday Night Live" (TV)

Seth Meyers Personal Fact


Birth Name

Seth Adam Meyers

Birth Date

December 28, 1978

Birth Place

Evanston, Illinois, US

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Manchester High School West, Manchester
  • Graduate from Northwestern University in Evanston, Illinois

Seth Meyers Family


Father

Laurence Meyers Jr.

Mother

Hilary Claire

Brother

Josh Meyers (actor, younger)

Spouse

Alexi Ashe (lawyer, since 1-Sep-13)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Seth Meyers Pictures


Celebrities for The Late Show with David Letterman
Gotham Magazine's The Men's Issue Release Party
64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Diane Von Furstenberg's Journey of A Dress Exhibition Opening Celebration
64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Celebrities for The Late Show with David Letterman
Celebrities Arrive at The Ed Sullivan Theater for The Late Show with David Letterman
Celebrities for The Late Show with David Letterman
The Time 100 Gala - Inside Arrivals