Home > Celebrity > S > Seth Meyers > Seth Meyers Awards

Seth Meyers Awards

Seth Meyers

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian, actor

Birth Name :

Seth Adam Meyers

Birth Date :

December 28, 1978

Birth Place :

Evanston, Illinois, US

Claim to fame :

As head writer of "Saturday Night Live" (TV)

Emmy Awards


2011

Won Emmy
category Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics for Saturday Night Live (1975) (TV)
shared with Katreese Barnes; John Mulaney; Justin Timberlake

2011

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Special for The Women of SNL (2010) (TV)
shared with Emily Spivey; Paula Pell; John Solomon

2011

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Series for Saturday Night Live (1975) (TV)
shared with Alex Baze; John Mulaney; Simon Rich

2010

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Series for Saturday Night Live (1975) (TV)
shared with Doug Abeles; James Anderson; Alex Baze

2009

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Series for Saturday Night Live (1975) (TV)
shared with Doug Abeles; James Anderson; Alex Baze

2008

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program for Saturday Night Live (1975) (TV)
shared with Andrew Steele; Paula Pell; Doug Abeles

Writers Guild of America, USA


2014

Got nomination for WGA Award (TV)
category Comedy/Variety (Including Talk) - Series for Saturday Night Live (1975) (TV)
shared with Colin Jost; James Anderson; Alex Baze

2013

Got nomination for WGA Award (TV)
category Comedy/Variety (Including Talk) - Series for Saturday Night Live (1975) (TV)
shared with James Anderson; Alex Baz; Neil Casey

2012

Got nomination for WGA Award (TV)
category Comedy/Variety - (Including Talk) Series for Saturday Night Live (1975) (TV)
shared with Akiva Schaffer; Marika Sawyer; Erik Kenward

2010

Won WGA Award (TV)
category Comedy/Variety - (Including Talk) Series for Saturday Night Live (1975) (TV)
shared with Doug Abeles; James Anderson; Alex Baze

2009

Won WGA Award (TV)
category Comedy/Variety - (Including Talk) Series for Saturday Night Live (1975) (TV)
shared with Andrew Steele; Paula Pell; Doug Abeles

2007

Won WGA Award (TV)
category Comedy/Variety - (Including Talk) Series for Saturday Night Live (1975) (TV)
shared with Tina Fey; Andrew Steele; Doug Abeles
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Seth Meyers Pictures


64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Celebrities for The Late Show with David Letterman
64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Diane Von Furstenberg's Journey of A Dress Exhibition Opening Celebration
Gotham Magazine's The Men's Issue Release Party
64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Gotham Magazine's The Men's Issue Release Party
Celebrities Arrive at The Ed Sullivan Theater for The Late Show with David Letterman
Celebrities Arrive at The Ed Sullivan Theater for The Late Show with David Letterman