Home > Celebrity > S > Seth MacFarlane > Seth MacFarlane Profile

Seth MacFarlane Profile

Seth MacFarlane

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, writer, producer, animator

Birth Name :

Seth Woodbury MacFarlane

Birth Date :

October 26, 1973

Birth Place :

Kent, Connecticut, USA

Claim to fame :

As voice of Peter Griffin in "Family Guy" (1999-2009)

Seth MacFarlane Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, writer, producer, animator

Popular for

As voice of Peter Griffin in "Family Guy" (1999-2009)

Seth MacFarlane Personal Fact


Birth Name

Seth Woodbury MacFarlane

Birth Date

October 26, 1973

Birth Place

Kent, Connecticut, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Kent School, Kent, Connecticut in 1991
  • Graduated from Rhode Island School of Design, Providence, Rhode Island, with a Bachelor of Fine Arts Degree

Seth MacFarlane Family


Father

Ronald Milton MacFarlane

Mother

Ann Perry (nee Sager)

Sister

Rachael MacFarlane (actress, b. 21-Mar-76)

Relation

Emilia Clarke (actress), Alexis Knapp (actress)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Seth MacFarlane Pictures


Universal Pictures and MRC World Premiere A Million Ways to Die in the West
Universal Pictures and MRC World Premiere A Million Ways to Die in the West
Universal Pictures and MRC World Premiere A Million Ways to Die in the West
Universal Pictures and MRC World Premiere A Million Ways to Die in the West
2013 HBO's Golden Globes Party - Arrivals
Universal Pictures and MRC World Premiere A Million Ways to Die in the West
Universal Pictures and MRC World Premiere A Million Ways to Die in the West
Universal Pictures and MRC World Premiere A Million Ways to Die in the West
Seth MacFarlane Promotes His Book A Million Ways to Die in the West