Home > Celebrity > S > Serena Williams > Serena Williams Profile

Serena Williams Profile

Serena Williams

Profile


Famous as :

Tennis player

Birth Name :

Serena Jameka Williams

Birth Date :

September 26, 1981

Birth Place :

Saginaw, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

Rode a string of four straight grand slam singles title wins

Serena Williams Claim to Fame


Famous as

Tennis player

Popular for

Rode a string of four straight grand slam singles title wins

Serena Williams Personal Fact


Birth Name

Serena Jameka Williams

Birth Date

September 26, 1981

Birth Place

Saginaw, Michigan, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Serena Williams Family


Father

Richard Williams

Mother

Oracene

Sister

Yetunde Price (d. 2003), Venus Williams, Lyndrea (older), Isha (older)

Relation

Common (rapper)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Serena Williams Pictures


15th Annual Taste of Tennis Gala
Serena Williams Win The 2013 Women's US Open Title
11th Annual CFDA-Vogue Fashion Fund Awards - Arrivals
15th Annual Taste of Tennis Gala
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
Style 360 and HSN Presents Serena Williams Signature Statement Collection