Home > Celebrity > S > Selena Gomez > Selena Gomez Profile

Selena Gomez Profile

Selena Gomez

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Selena Marie Gomez

Birth Date :

July 22, 1992

Birth Place :

Grand Prairie, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Alex Russo in Disney's series "Wizards of Waverly Place" (2007)

Selena Gomez Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, singer

Popular for

As Alex Russo in Disney's series "Wizards of Waverly Place" (2007)

Selena Gomez Personal Fact


Birth Name

Selena Marie Gomez

Birth Date

July 22, 1992

Birth Place

Grand Prairie, Texas, USA

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

American

Selena Gomez Family


Father

Ricardo Gomez

Mother

Mandy Cornett

Sister

Gracie Elliot Teefey (b. 12-Jun-13)

Relation

Justin Bieber (pop singer), Zedd (DJ)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Selena Gomez Pictures


2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
China: Through The Looking Glass Costume Institute Benefit Gala - Red Carpet Arrivals
2015 We Day - Arrivals
Selena Gomez Leaving Her Hotel
2015 We Day - Performance
Selena Gomez Leaves A Hotel in New York
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Selena Gomez Leaves A Hotel in New York