Home > Celebrity > S > Seasick Steve > Seasick Steve Profile

Seasick Steve Profile

Seasick Steve

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

Steven Gene Wold

Birth Date :

1941

Birth Place :

Oakland, California

Claim to fame :

Album "Dog House Music" (2006)

Seasick Steve Claim to Fame


Famous as

Musician

Popular for

Album "Dog House Music" (2006)

Seasick Steve Personal Fact


Birth Name

Steven Gene Wold

Birth Date

1941

Birth Place

Oakland, California

Nationality

American

Seasick Steve Family


Spouse

Elisabeth (since 1982)

Son

Didrik (illustrator), Paul Martin Wold (drumer, youngest)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Seasick Steve Pictures


The BRIT Awards 2010 - 30th Anniversary - Arrivals