Home > Celebrity > S > Sean Paul > Sean Paul Profile

Sean Paul Profile

Sean Paul

Profile


Famous as :

Dancehall reggae singer

Birth Name :

Sean Paul Henriques

Birth Date :

January 08, 1973

Birth Place :

Kingston, Jamaica

Claim to fame :

Single "Get Busy" from album "Dutty Rock" (2002)

Sean Paul Claim to Fame


Famous as

Dancehall reggae singer

Popular for

Single "Get Busy" from album "Dutty Rock" (2002)

Sean Paul Personal Fact


Birth Name

Sean Paul Henriques

Birth Date

January 08, 1973

Birth Place

Kingston, Jamaica

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

Jamaican

Education

  • Attended Wolmers High School, Kingston
  • Graduated from Bel Air High School, Mandeville
  • Graduated from University of Technology Jamaica (UTech), majored in Hotel Management

Sean Paul Family


Mother

Frances Henriques

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sean Paul Pictures


55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
Fashion Rocks 2014 - Red Carpet Arrivals
2009 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
102.7 KIIS FM's Jingle Ball 2011 - Gifting Lounge
Fashion Rocks 2014 - Red Carpet Arrivals
55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
102.7 KIIS FM's Jingle Ball 2011 - Arrivals
102.7 KIIS FM's Jingle Ball 2011 - Arrivals