Home > Celebrity > S > Sean Hayes > Sean Hayes Profile

Sean Hayes Profile

Sean Hayes

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

Sean Patrick Hayes

Birth Date :

June 26, 1970

Birth Place :

Glen Ellyn, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jack McFarland in TV series "Will & Grace" (1998 - 2006)

Sean Hayes Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, comedian

Popular for

As Jack McFarland in TV series "Will & Grace" (1998 - 2006)

Sean Hayes Personal Fact


Birth Name

Sean Patrick Hayes

Birth Date

June 26, 1970

Birth Place

Glen Ellyn, Illinois, USA

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Glenbard West High School in Glen Ellyn, Illinois
  • Attended Illinois State University

Sean Hayes Family


Father

Ronald Hayes

Mother

Mary

Spouse

Scott Icenogle (music producer - composer, since Nov-2014)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sean Hayes Pictures


"Igor" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The NBC Universal Summer Press Day
The 'Hot in Cleveland' Premiere
The World Premeire of The Three Stooges - Arrivals
The World Premeire of The Three Stooges - Arrivals
The World Premeire of The Three Stooges - Arrivals
Sean Hayes buying flowers on Eighth Avenue after rehearsing for his Broadway musical
The 24th Annual Broadway Cares/Equity Fights AIDS Flea Market and Grand Auction
The World Premeire of The Three Stooges - Arrivals