Home > Celebrity > S > Sean Connery > Sean Connery Filmography

Sean Connery Filmography

Sean Connery

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Thomas Sean Connery

Birth Date :

August 25, 1930

Birth Place :

Edinburgh, Midlothian,Scotland

Claim to fame :

As James Bond in Bond films
Sir Billi InfoSir Billi (2010)
stars as Sir Billi (voice)


James Bond 007: From Russia with Love (2005) - VG
stars as James Bond 007 (voice)


The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen InfoThe League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (2003) aka The League
stars as Allan Quatermain


Finding Forrester (2000)
stars as William Forrester


Entrapment (1999) aka Verlockende Falle (Germany)
stars as Robert MacDougal


The Avengers (1998)
stars as Sir August de Wynter


Playing by Heart (1998)
stars as Paul


The Rock (1996)
stars as John Patrick Mason


Dragonheart (1996)
stars as Draco (voice)


Just Cause (1995)
stars as Paul Armstrong


First Knight (1995)
stars as King Arthur


A Good Man in Africa (1994)
stars as Dr. Alex Murray


Rising Sun (1993)
stars as Capt. John Connor


Medicine Man (1992) aka The Last Days of Eden
stars as Dr. Robert Campbell


Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves (1991)
stars as King Richard


Highlander II: The Quickening (1991) aka Highlander II: The Renegade Version
stars as Juan Sánchez Villa-Lobos Ramírez


The Russia House (1990)
stars as Bartholomew 'Barley' Scott Blair


The Hunt for Red October (1990)
stars as Captain Marko Ramius


Family Business (1989)
stars as Jessie McMullen


Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade (1989)
stars as Professor Henry Jones


The Presidio (1988) aka The Presidio: The Scene of the Crime
stars as Lt. Col. Alan Caldwell


The Untouchables (1987)
stars as Jim Malone


Name der Rose, Der (1986) aka The Name of the Rose
stars as William of Baskerville


Highlander (1986)
stars as Juan Sanchez Villa-Lobos Ramirez


Never Say Never Again (1983) aka James Bond 007 - Sag niemals nie (West Germany)
stars as James Bond


Wrong Is Right (1982) aka The Man with the Deadly Lens
stars as Patrick Hale


Sword of the Valiant: The Legend of Sir Gawain and the Green Knight (1982) aka Sword of the Valiant
stars as The Green Knight


Five Days One Summer (1982)
stars as Douglas Meredith


Time Bandits (1981)
stars as King Agamemnon/Fireman


Outland (1981)
stars as Marshal William T. O'Niel


The First Great Train Robbery (1979) aka The Great Train Robbery
stars as Edward Pierce/John Simms/Geoffrey


Meteor (1979)
stars as Dr. Paul Bradley


Cuba (1979)
stars as Maj. Robert Dapes


A Bridge Too Far (1977)
stars as Maj. Gen. Roy Urquhart


The Next Man (1976) aka The Arab Conspiracy
stars as Khalil Abdul-Muhsen


Robin and Marian (1976)
stars as Robin Hood


The Man Who Would Be King (1975) aka Rudyard Kipling's The Man Who Would Be King
stars as Daniel Dravot


The Wind and the Lion (1975)
stars as Mulay Achmed Mohammed el-Raisuli the Magnificent


Ransom (1975) aka The Terrorists
stars as Nils Tahlvik


Murder on the Orient Express (1974)
stars as Colonel Arbuthnot


Zardoz (1974)
stars as Zed


The Offence (1973) aka Something Like the Truth
stars as Detective Sergeant Johnson


Krasnaya palatka (1971) aka The Red Tent
stars as Roald Amundsen


The Anderson Tapes (1971)
stars as John Anderson


Diamonds Are Forever (1971) aka Ian Fleming's Diamonds Are Forever
stars as James Bond


The Molly Maguires (1970)
stars as Jack Kehoe


Male of the Species (1969) - TM
stars as McNeill


Shalako (1968) aka Man nennt mich Shalako (West Germany)
stars as Moses Zebulon 'Shalako' Carlin


You Only Live Twice (1967) aka Ian Fleming's You Only Live Twice
stars as James Bond


A Fine Madness (1966)
stars as Samson Shillitoe


Thunderball (1965) aka Ian Fleming's Thunderball
stars as James Bond


The Hill (1965)
stars as Trooper Joe Roberts


Goldfinger (1964) aka Ian Fleming's Goldfinger
stars as James Bond


Woman of Straw (1964)
stars as Anthony Richmond


Marnie (1964)
stars as Mark Rutland


From Russia with Love (1963) aka Ian Fleming's 'From Russia with Love'
stars as James Bond


Dr. No (1962) aka Ian Fleming's Dr. No
stars as James Bond


The Longest Day (1962)
stars as Pvt. Flanagan


Macbeth (1961) - TM
stars as Macbeth


Anna Karenina (1961) - TM
stars as Wronski


On the Fiddle (1961) aka Operation War Head
stars as Pedlar Pascoe


The Frightened City (1961)
stars as Paddy Damion


Adventure Story (1961) - TV
stars as Alexander


An Age of Kings (1960) - TV
stars as Hotspur


Without the Grail (1960) - TM
stars as Innes Corrie


Colombe (1960) - TM
stars as Julien


Darby O'Gill and the Little People (1959) aka The Little People
stars as Michael McBride


The Square Ring (1959) - TM
stars as Rick Martell


Tarzan's Greatest Adventure (1959)
stars as O'Bannion


Women in Love (1958) - TM
stars as Jewish Pianist/Nazi War Criminal


Another Time, Another Place (1958)
stars as Mark Trevor


Hell Drivers (1957) aka Hard Drivers
stars as Johnny Kates


Action of the Tiger (1957)
stars as Mike


Anna Christie (1957) - TM
stars as Mat Burke


Time Lock (1957)
stars as Welder #2


No Road Back (1957)
stars as Spike


Blood Money (1957) - TM


Lilacs in the Spring (1955) aka Let's Make Up


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Taylor Swift
iHeartRadio Music Festival 2014 - Arrivals
Sep 19, 2014
Rita Ora
Adidas Originals by Rita Ora Launch - Photocall
Sep 19, 2014
Tony Parker
Tony Parker Receive Grand Prize of The Academy of Sports
Sep 18, 2014
Chrissy Teigen
XOXO and Chrissy Teigen Fall 2014 Campaign Launch Party
Sep 18, 2014
Kate Hudson
Wish I Was Here Photocall
Sep 18, 2014
Iggy Azalea
Iggy Azalea at The BBC Radio 1 Studios
Sep 18, 2014
Jenna Dewan
Jenna Dewan Out and About in Los Angeles
Sep 18, 2014