Home > Celebrity > S > Sean Connery

Sean Connery

Sean Connery

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Thomas Sean Connery

Birth Date :

August 25, 1930

Birth Place :

Edinburgh, Midlothian,Scotland

Spouse :

Diane Cilento (actress, 6-Dec-62 - 6-Sep-73), Micheline Roquebrune (since 6-May-75)

Claim to fame :

As James Bond in Bond films

Picture Gallery


Sean Connery in EIFF 2010 - 'The Man Who Would be King" Gala Screening - Arrivals - wenn2896018
Sean Connery in EIFF 2010 - 'The Man Who Would be King" Gala Screening - Arrivals - wenn2896020
Sean Connery in Edinburgh International Film Festival - Toy Story 3 - Premiere - connery-roquebrune-2010-edinburgh-iInternational-film-festival-01
Sean Connery in Edinburgh International Film Festival - Toy Story 3 - Premiere - sean-connery-2010-edinburgh-iInternational-film-festival-08
Sean Connery in Edinburgh International Film Festival - 'Toy Story 3' - Premiere - wenn2895292
Sean Connery in Edinburgh International Film Festival - 'Toy Story 3' - Premiere - wenn2895287

Filmography


2010 : Sir Billi
2005 : James Bond 007: From Russia with Love
2003 : The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen
2000 : Finding Forrester
1999 : Entrapment
1998 : The Avengers
1998 : Playing by Heart
1996 : The Rock
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links