Home > Celebrity > S > Sean Bean > Sean Bean Profile

Sean Bean Profile

Sean Bean

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Shaun Mark Bean

Birth Date :

April 17, 1959

Birth Place :

Sheffield, Yorkshire, England

Claim to fame :

As Boromir in "The Lord of the Rings" trilogy

Sean Bean Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Boromir in "The Lord of the Rings" trilogy

Sean Bean Personal Fact


Birth Name

Shaun Mark Bean

Birth Date

April 17, 1959

Birth Place

Sheffield, Yorkshire, England

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Graduated from Brook Comprehensive School in 1975
  • Attended Rotherham College of Arts and Technology
  • Graduated from the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art (RADA) in 1983

Sean Bean Family


Father

Brian Bean

Mother

Rita Bean

Sister

Lorraine (younger)

Spouse

Debra James (11-Apr-81 - ?), Melanie Hill (actress, 27-Feb-90 - August 1997), Abigail Cruttenden (actress, 22-Nov-97 - July 2000), Georgina Sutcliffe (actress, 19-Feb-08 - 21-Dec-10)

Daughter

Lorna (b. Oct 1987), Molly (b. Sep 1991), Evie Natasha

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sean Bean Pictures


41st International Emmy Awards
41st International Emmy Awards
41st International Emmy Awards
41st International Emmy Awards
41st International Emmy Awards
Relativity Media Presents The Los Angeles Premiere of Mirror Mirror - Arrivals
41st International Emmy Awards
Relativity Media Presents The Los Angeles Premiere of Mirror Mirror - Arrivals
Spike TV's Scream 2011 Awards - Arrivals