Home > Celebrity > S > Scott Stapp > Scott Stapp Profile

Scott Stapp Profile

Scott Stapp

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Anthony Scott Flippen

Birth Date :

August 08, 1973

Birth Place :

Orlando, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

Lead singer of band Creed

Scott Stapp Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

Lead singer of band Creed

Scott Stapp Personal Fact


Birth Name

Anthony Scott Flippen

Birth Date

August 08, 1973

Birth Place

Orlando, Florida, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Lake Highland Prep, Orlando, FL
  • Attended Lee University in Tennessee
  • Attended Associate in Arts, Valencia College, Orlando, FL
  • Attended Florida State University

Scott Stapp Family


Father

Dr. Steven Stapp

Mother

Lynda

Sister

Amanda, Amie

Spouse

Hillaree Burns (Jan 1998 - 8-Jun-99), Jaclyn Nesheiwat (Miss New York USA 2004, since 10-Feb-06)

Son

Jagger Michael Stapp (b. 1998)

Daughter

Milan Hayat Stapp (b. 4-Jan-07)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Scott Stapp Pictures


Creed Perform on Stage During The Full Circle Tour
Creed Perform on Stage During The Full Circle Tour
Creed Perform on Stage During The Full Circle Tour
Creed Perform on Stage During The Full Circle Tour
Creed Performing Live in Concert
Creed Performing Live in Concert
Creed Perform on Stage During The Full Circle Tour
Creed Perform on Stage During The Full Circle Tour
Creed Performing Live in Concert