Home > Celebrity > S > Scott Stapp > Scott Stapp Awards

Scott Stapp Awards

Scott Stapp

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Anthony Scott Flippen

Birth Date :

August 08, 1973

Birth Place :

Orlando, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

Lead singer of band Creed

Dove Awards


2014

Got nomination for Dove Award
category Rock Album of the Year for "Proof of Life"

2005

Won Dove Award
category Special Event Album of the Year for "The Passion of the Christ: Songs"
shared with Third Day; Steven Curtis Chapman; MercyMe

Grammy Awards


2001

Won Grammy Award
category Best Rock Song for "With Arms Wide Open"
shared with Mark Tremonti
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Scott Stapp Pictures


Creed Performing Live in Concert
Creed Perform on Stage During The Full Circle Tour
Creed Performing Live in Concert
Creed Perform on Stage During The Full Circle Tour
Creed Perform on Stage During The Full Circle Tour
Creed Performing Live in Concert
Creed Perform on Stage During The Full Circle Tour
Creed Perform on Stage During The Full Circle Tour
Creed Perform on Stage During The Full Circle Tour