Home > Celebrity > S > Scott Coffey > Scott Coffey Filmography

Scott Coffey Filmography

Scott Coffey

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, director

Birth Name :

Thomas Scott Coffey

Birth Date :

May 01, 1964

Birth Place :

Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Claim to fame :

As Chip in "Shag" (1989)
Normal Adolescent Behavior (2007) aka A Story of a Teenager
stars as Philosophy Teacher


Inland Empire InfoInland Empire (2006) aka Inland Empire: A Woman in Trouble
stars as Jack Rabbit (voice)


Ellie Parker (2005)
stars as Chris


Rabbits (2002)
stars as Jack


Mulholland Dr. (2001) aka Mulholland Drive (France)
stars as Wilkins


Ellie Parker (2001)
stars as Chris


Never Date an Actress (2001)
stars as The caring boyfriend


Route 9 (1998) - TM
stars as Nate


Lost Highway (1997)
stars as Teddy


Rolling Thunder (1996)
stars as Lewis


The Disappearance of Kevin Johnson (1996)
stars as Video Engineer


Tank Girl (1995)
stars as Donner


Breaking Free (1995) aka A Leap of Faith
stars as Blitz


Wayne's World 2 (1993)
stars as Heavy Metaller


Dream Lover (1993)
stars as Billy


The Temp (1993)
stars as Lance


Cigarettes & Coffee (1993)


Shout (1991)
stars as Bradley


The Outsiders (1990) - TV
stars as Randy Anderson


Montana (1990) - TM
stars as Willie


Shag (1989) aka Shag: The Movie
stars as Chip


The Big Picture (1989)
stars as Waiter


Satisfaction (1988) aka Girls of Summer
stars as Nickie


Zombie High (1987) aka The School That Ate My Brain
stars as Felner


Some Kind of Wonderful (1987)
stars as Ray


Ferris Bueller's Day Off (1986)
stars as Adams


SpaceCamp (1986)
stars as Gardener


Christopher Columbus (1985) - TV aka Cristoforo Colombo (Italy)
stars as Vallejo


Il peccato di Lola (1985) aka Lola's Secret


Warrior of the Lost World (1983) aka Il giustiziere della terra perduta (Italy)
stars as Geek


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015