Home > Celebrity > S > Scott Coffey > Scott Coffey Awards

Scott Coffey Awards

Scott Coffey

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, director

Birth Name :

Thomas Scott Coffey

Birth Date :

May 01, 1964

Birth Place :

Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Claim to fame :

As Chip in "Shag" (1989)

Independent Spirit Awards


1990

Got nomination for Independent Spirit Award
category Best Supporting Male for Shag (1989)

Seattle International Film Festival


2005

Won New American Cinema Special Jury Prize
for Ellie Parker (2005)

Sundance Film Festival


2005

Got nomination for Grand Jury Prize
category Dramatic for Ellie Parker (2005)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter