Home > Celebrity > S > ScHoolBoy Q > ScHoolBoy Q Awards

ScHoolBoy Q Awards

ScHoolBoy Q

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Quincy Matthew Hanley

Birth Date :

October 26, 1986

Birth Place :

Wiesbaden, Germany

Claim to fame :

Single "Collard Greens" (2013)

BET Awards


2014

Got nomination for BET Award
category Best New Artist

BET Hip-Hop Awards


2014

Got nomination for Who Blew Up Award


2014

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category Album of the Year for "Oxymoron"

2014

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category Track of the Year for "Studio"
shared with BJ The Chicago Kid

2014

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category Best Collabo, Duo or Group for "Studio"
shared with BJ The Chicago Kid

MTV Video Music Awards


2014

Got nomination for MTV Video Music Award
category Artist to Watch for "Man of the Year"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

ScHoolBoy Q Pictures


ScHoolBoy Q Plays Vicar Street
ScHoolBoy Q Plays Vicar Street
ScHoolBoy Q Plays Vicar Street
ScHoolBoy Q Plays Vicar Street
Wireless Festival 2014 - Day 2 - Performances
Wireless Festival 2014 - Day 2 - Performances
ScHoolBoy Q Plays Vicar Street
ScHoolBoy Q Plays Vicar Street
ScHoolBoy Q Plays Vicar Street