Home > Celebrity > S > Sarita Choudhury > Sarita Choudhury Profile

Sarita Choudhury Profile

Sarita Choudhury

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Sarita Catherine Louise Choudhury

Birth Date :

August 18, 1966

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Meena in "Mississippi Masala" (1991)

Sarita Choudhury Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Meena in "Mississippi Masala" (1991)

Sarita Choudhury Personal Fact


Birth Name

Sarita Catherine Louise Choudhury

Birth Date

August 18, 1966

Birth Place

London, England, UK

Nationality

British

Sarita Choudhury Family


Father

Prabhas Chandra Choudhury

Mother

Julia Patricia Spring

Brother

Chandra Paul Choudhury (older), Kumar Michael Choudhury (younger)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sarita Choudhury Pictures


41st International Emmy Awards
41st International Emmy Awards
41st International Emmy Awards
41st International Emmy Awards
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
Lady In The Water New York Premiere
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals