Home > Celebrity > S > Sarah Wayne Callies > Sarah Wayne Callies Profile

Sarah Wayne Callies Profile

Sarah Wayne Callies

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Sarah Anne Callies

Birth Date :

June 01, 1977

Birth Place :

La Grange, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Sara Tancredi in TV series "Prison Break" (2005-2009)

Sarah Wayne Callies Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Dr. Sara Tancredi in TV series "Prison Break" (2005-2009)

Sarah Wayne Callies Personal Fact


Birth Name

Sarah Anne Callies

Birth Date

June 01, 1977

Birth Place

La Grange, Illinois, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Education

  • In 1995 graduated from Punahou High School in Honolulu, Hawaii
  • Graduated from Dartmouth College, Hanover, New Hampshire, in 1999
  • Graduated from Denver's National Theater Conservatory, in 2002 with a Master of Fine Arts

Sarah Wayne Callies Family


Spouse

Josh Winterhalt (martial arts teacher, since 21-Jun-02)

Daughter

Keala Winterhalt (b. Jul-07)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sarah Wayne Callies Pictures


NBC Universal's 68th Annual Golden Globes After Party
NBC Universal's 68th Annual Golden Globes After Party
The Premiere of AMC's The Walking Dead 2nd Season
2010 MIPCOM - 'The Walking Dead' - Photocall
The Walking Dead Paley Festival 2011 Screening - Arrivals
2010 MIPCOM Opening Night - Arrivals
Spike TV's 'Scream 2010 Awards' - Arrivals
NBC Universal's 68th Annual Golden Globes After Party
Warner Bros Picture Event at CinemaCon 2014