Home > Celebrity > S > Sarah Silverman > Sarah Silverman Profile

Sarah Silverman Profile

Sarah Silverman

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, comedian, writer

Birth Name :

Sarah Kate Silverman

Birth Date :

December 01, 1970

Birth Place :

Bedford, New Hampshire, USA

Claim to fame :

As Sarah Silverman in TV series "The Sarah Silverman Program." (2007-2008)

Sarah Silverman Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, comedian, writer

Popular for

As Sarah Silverman in TV series "The Sarah Silverman Program." (2007-2008)

Sarah Silverman Personal Fact


Birth Name

Sarah Kate Silverman

Birth Date

December 01, 1970

Birth Place

Bedford, New Hampshire, USA

Height

5' 6.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended The Derryfield School, Manchester, New Hampshire
  • Attended New York University

Sarah Silverman Family


Father

Donald Silverman

Mother

Beth Ann Halpin

Sister

Laura (actress, older), Susan (feminist rabbi, older), Jody (b. 9-Mar-69, screenwriter)

Relation

Tom (writer), Dave Attell (comedian), Jimmy Kimmel (host/comedian, 2003 - 2009), Michael Sheen (actor)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sarah Silverman Pictures


4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
2013 CNN Heroes: An All Star Tribute - Red Carpet Arrivals
2013 CNN Heroes: An All Star Tribute - Red Carpet Arrivals
Universal Pictures and MRC World Premiere A Million Ways to Die in the West
4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
Charles James: Beyond Fashion Costume Institute Gala - Arrivals
2013 CNN Heroes: An All Star Tribute - Red Carpet Arrivals
2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals
Charles James: Beyond Fashion Costume Institute Gala - Arrivals