Home > Celebrity > S > Sarah Shahi > Sarah Shahi Profile

Sarah Shahi Profile

Sarah Shahi

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model

Birth Name :

Aahoo Jahansouz Shahi

Birth Date :

January 10, 1980

Birth Place :

Euless, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Carmen de la Pica Morales in TV series "The L Word" (2005-2006)

Sarah Shahi Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, model

Popular for

As Carmen de la Pica Morales in TV series "The L Word" (2005-2006)

Sarah Shahi Personal Fact


Birth Name

Aahoo Jahansouz Shahi

Birth Date

January 10, 1980

Birth Place

Euless, Texas, USA

Height

5' 3"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Trinity High School, Euless, Texas
  • Attended Southern Methodist University, Dallas, majored in English and Opera

Sarah Shahi Family


Father

Abbas Shahi

Mother

Mahmonir Jahansouz Shahi

Spouse

Steve Howey (actor, since 7-Feb-09)

Son

William Wolf Howey (b. 8-Jul-09)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sarah Shahi Pictures


2011 Comic Con Convention - Day 1 - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of "Something Borrowed"
New York Premiere of Bullet to the Head
2011 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
People StyleWatch Hosts A Night of Red Carpet Style - Arrivals
New York Premiere of Bullet to the Head
New York Premiere of Bullet to the Head
2011 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
People StyleWatch Hosts A Night of Red Carpet Style - Arrivals