Home > Celebrity > S > Sarah Shahi > Sarah Shahi Filmography

Sarah Shahi Filmography

Sarah Shahi

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model

Birth Name :

Aahoo Jahansouz Shahi

Birth Date :

January 10, 1980

Birth Place :

Euless, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Carmen de la Pica Morales in TV series "The L Word" (2005-2006)
The Adventures of Beatle Boyin (2013)
stars as Carla


Road to Paloma InfoRoad to Paloma (2013)
stars as Eva


Bullet to the Head InfoBullet to the Head (2012) aka "Headshot"
stars as Lisa Bobo


Static InfoStatic (2012)
stars as Addie Dade


The Trouble with Bliss InfoThe Trouble with Bliss (2012) aka East Fifth Bliss
stars as Hattie Skunk/Hattie Rockworth


I Don't Know How She Does It InfoI Don't Know How She Does It (2011)
stars as Janine LoPietro


Fairly Legal InfoFairly Legal (2011) - TV aka "Facing Kate"
stars as Kate Reed


The Death and Return of Superman (2011)
stars as Titania


Crossing Over InfoCrossing Over (2009)
stars as Pooneh Baraheri


Shades of Ray (2008)
stars as Sana Khaliq


AmericanEast InfoAmericanEast (2008)
stars as Salwah


Life InfoLife (2007) - TV
stars as Dani Rees


Sleeper Cell (2006) - TV aka Sleeper Cell: American Terror
stars as Farrah


Damages (2006) - TM
stars as Jennifer Carillo


Teachers (2006) - TV
stars as Tina


For Your Consideration InfoFor Your Consideration (2006)
stars as Sanchez


The Dog Problem InfoThe Dog Problem (2006)
stars as Candy


The L Word InfoThe L Word (2005) - TV
stars as Carmen de la Pica Morales


A Lot Like Love InfoA Lot Like Love (2005)
stars as Starlet


Plan B (2005) - TM
stars as Bronwyn


Reba (2004) - TV
stars as Bridget


Dawson's Creek (2003) - TV
stars as Sadia Shaw


Old School InfoOld School (2003)
stars as Erica


Class of '06 (2002) - TM
stars as Meg


Alias (2001) - TV
stars as Jenny


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rose Byrne
2015 Red Nose Day Charity Event
May 21, 2015
Kendall Jenner
amfAR's 22nd Cinema Against AIDS Gala - 68th Annual Cannes Film Festival
May 21, 2015
Pink
6th Annual ELLE Women in Music Celebration
May 20, 2015
Rachel Weisz
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Youth - Premiere
May 20, 2015
Josh Brolin, Kathryn Boyd
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Sicario - Premiere
May 19, 2015
Melissa McCarthy
Melissa McCarthy Recieves A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
May 19, 2015
Robert Pattinson
Robert Pattinson Out and About in New York City
May 18, 2015