Home > Celebrity > S > Sarah Shahi > Sarah Shahi Awards

Sarah Shahi Awards

Sarah Shahi

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model

Birth Name :

Aahoo Jahansouz Shahi

Birth Date :

January 10, 1980

Birth Place :

Euless, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Carmen de la Pica Morales in TV series "The L Word" (2005-2006)

ALMA Awards


2011

Got nomination for ALMA Award
category Favorite TV Actress - Leading Role in a Drama for Fairly Legal (2011) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sarah Shahi Pictures


New York Premiere of Bullet to the Head
2011 Comic Con Convention - Day 1 - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of "Something Borrowed"
2011 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of "Something Borrowed"
New York Premiere of Bullet to the Head
New York Premiere of Bullet to the Head
New York Premiere of Bullet to the Head
New York Premiere of Bullet to the Head