Home > Celebrity > S > Sarah Paulson > Sarah Paulson Profile

Sarah Paulson Profile

Sarah Paulson

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Sarah Catharine Paulson

Birth Date :

December 17, 1974

Birth Place :

Tampa, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

As Harriet Hayes in TV series "Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip" (2006-2007)

Sarah Paulson Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Harriet Hayes in TV series "Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip" (2006-2007)

Sarah Paulson Personal Fact


Birth Name

Sarah Catharine Paulson

Birth Date

December 17, 1974

Birth Place

Tampa, Florida, USA

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended High School for Performing Arts
  • Attended The American Academy of Dramatic Arts

Sarah Paulson Family


Sister

Liz Paulson (casting director)

Relation

Cherry Jones (actress, 2003 - 2009)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sarah Paulson Pictures


Premiere of Universal Pictures and Studiocanal's Non-Stop
The 86th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 66th Annual DGA Awards - Arrivals
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
Premiere of Universal Pictures and Studiocanal's Non-Stop
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
Premiere of Universal Pictures and Studiocanal's Non-Stop
Premiere of Universal Pictures and Studiocanal's Non-Stop