Home > Celebrity > S > Sarah Hyland > Sarah Hyland Filmography

Sarah Hyland Filmography

Sarah Hyland

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Sarah Jane Hyland

Birth Date :

November 24, 1990

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Haley Dunphy in ABC's "Modern Family" (2009)
The Lion Guard: Return of the Roar InfoThe Lion Guard: Return of the Roar (2015)
stars as Tiifu (voice)


XOXO (2015) InfoXOXO (2015) (2015)


See You in Valhalla InfoSee You in Valhalla (2015)
stars as Jo Burwood


Vampire Academy InfoVampire Academy (2014)
stars as Natalie Dashkov


Robot Chicken DC Comics Special II: Villains in Paradise (2014) - TM
stars as Lena Luthor (voice)


Date and Switch InfoDate and Switch (2014) aka "Gay Dude"
stars as Ava


April Apocalypse InfoApril Apocalypse (2013)
stars as Samm


Bonnie & Clyde InfoBonnie & Clyde (2013) - TV
stars as Blanche Barrow


Call Me Crazy: A Five Film InfoCall Me Crazy: A Five Film (2013)
stars as Grace


Scary Movie 5 InfoScary Movie 5 (2013)
stars as Mia


Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja (2012) - TV
stars as Theresa Fowler (voice)


Struck by Lightning InfoStruck by Lightning (2012)
stars as Claire Mathews


Geek Charming InfoGeek Charming (2011)
stars as Dylan Schoenfield


Cougars, Inc. InfoCougars, Inc. (2011) aka "Mother's Little Helpers"
stars as Courtney


Conception InfoConception (2011)
stars as Tracey


Monster Heroes (2010)
stars as Delilah


Modern Family InfoModern Family (2009) - TV
stars as Haley Dunphy


Lipstick Jungle InfoLipstick Jungle (2008) - TV
stars as Maddie Healy


One Life to Live InfoOne Life to Live (2007) - TV
stars as Heather


Blind Date InfoBlind Date (2007)
stars as Child (voice)


Spanglish InfoSpanglish (2004)
stars as Sleepover Friend


The Empath (2002)
stars as Young Christine


Law & Order: Special Victims Unit InfoLaw & Order: Special Victims Unit (2001) - TV
stars as Jennifer Banks


As the World Turns InfoAs the World Turns (2001) - TV
stars as Alison McDermott Stewart


Joe Gould's Secret (2000)
stars as Elizabeth Mitchell


The Audrey Hepburn Story (2000) - TM
stars as Audrey Hepburn (at 8 years old)


Falcone (2000) - TV
stars as Jessica Pistone Egan


Annie (1999) - TM
stars as Molly


Cradle Will Rock (1999)
stars as Silvano - Giovanna


Advice from a Caterpillar (1999)
stars as Lizbeth


The Object of My Affection (1998)
stars as Molly


Another World (1997) - TV aka Another World: Bay City
stars as Rain Wolfe


Private Parts (1997) aka Howard Stern's Private Parts
stars as Howard's Daughter


A Tall Winter's Tale (1997)
stars as Elizabeth


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015