Home > Celebrity > S > Sarah Hyland > Sarah Hyland Awards

Sarah Hyland Awards

Sarah Hyland

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Sarah Jane Hyland

Birth Date :

November 24, 1990

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Haley Dunphy in ABC's "Modern Family" (2009)

Critics' Choice Television Awards


2013

Got nomination for Critics' Choice Television Award
category Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy for Modern Family (2009) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2015

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Modern Family (2009) (TV)
shared with Ty Burrell; Jesse Tyler Ferguson; Ed O'Neill; Rico Rodriguez

2014

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Modern Family (2009) (TV)
shared with Ty Burrell, Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Nolan Gould, Ed O'Neill, Sofia Vergara, Ariel Winter

2013

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Modern Family (2009) (TV)

2011

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Modern Family (2009) (TV)
shared with Sofia Vergara, Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Eric Stonestreet

2010

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Modern Family (2009) (TV)
shared with Eric Stonestreet; SofĂ­a Vergara; Ariel Winter

Teen Choice Awards


2014

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Female Scene Stealer for Modern Family (2009) (TV)

2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Female Scene Stealer for Modern Family (2009) (TV)

Young Artist Awards


2000

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Feature Film or TV Movie - Young Ensemble for Annie (1999) (TV movie)
shared with Erin Adams, Lalaine, Alicia Morton
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sarah Hyland Pictures


The 41st Annual People's Choice Awards - Arrivals
2014 TrevorLive Los Angeles Benefit - Arrivals
Fox's 2014 Emmy Award Nominee Celebration - Arrivals
Casting Society of America's 30th Annual Artios Awards
21st Annual SAG Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Fan Screening of The DUFF - Red Carpet Arrivals
Casting Society of America's 30th Annual Artios Awards
Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Cinderella - Arrivals
2nd Annual unite4:humanity Presented by ALCATEL ONETOUCH - Arrivals