Home > Celebrity > S > Sarah Clarke > Sarah Clarke Profile

Sarah Clarke Profile

Sarah Clarke

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Sarah Lively Clarke

Birth Date :

February 16, 1972

Birth Place :

St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Claim to fame :

As Nina Myers in TV series "24" (2001-2004)

Sarah Clarke Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Nina Myers in TV series "24" (2001-2004)

Sarah Clarke Personal Fact


Birth Name

Sarah Lively Clarke

Birth Date

February 16, 1972

Birth Place

St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Height

5' 4"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended John Burroughs High School in St. Louis
  • Attended Indiana University, studied Fine Arts and Italian

Sarah Clarke Family


Father

Ernest Clarke

Mother

Carolyn

Spouse

Xander Berkeley (actor, since 7-Sep-02)

Daughter

Olwyn Harper (b. 23-Sep-06), Rowan (b. Mar-2010)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sarah Clarke Pictures


Champagne Launch of BritWeek 2009
Potted Potter: The Unauthorized Harry Experience  A Parody by Dan and Jeff Opening Night
Canadian Premiere The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I - Arrivals
Cosmopolitan Fun, Fearless, Female Awards
24 Series Finale Party - Arrivals
Canadian Premiere The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I - Arrivals
Cosmopolitan Fun, Fearless, Female Awards
8th Annual Awards Season Diamond Fashion Show Preview Hosted by The DIC and InStyle
Champagne Launch of BritWeek 2009