Home > Celebrity > S > Sarah Clarke > Sarah Clarke Awards

Sarah Clarke Awards

Sarah Clarke

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Sarah Lively Clarke

Birth Date :

February 16, 1972

Birth Place :

St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Claim to fame :

As Nina Myers in TV series "24" (2001-2004)

Satellite Awards


2003

Won Golden Satellite Award
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Drama for 24 (2001) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2003

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for 24 (2001) (TV)
shared with Xander Berkeley; Carlos Bernard; Elisha Cuthbert
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sarah Clarke Pictures


The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I World Premiere
Champagne Launch of BritWeek 2009
Canadian Premiere The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I - Arrivals
Champagne Launch of BritWeek 2009
Potted Potter: The Unauthorized Harry Experience  A Parody by Dan and Jeff Opening Night
The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II
Cosmopolitan Fun, Fearless, Female Awards
8th Annual Awards Season Diamond Fashion Show Preview Hosted by The DIC and InStyle
The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II