Home > Celebrity > S > Sara Evans > Sara Evans Profile

Sara Evans Profile

Sara Evans

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer

Birth Name :

Sara Lynn Evans

Birth Date :

February 05, 1971

Birth Place :

New Franklin, Missouri, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Born to Fly" (2000)

Sara Evans Claim to Fame


Famous as

Country music singer

Popular for

Album "Born to Fly" (2000)

Sara Evans Personal Fact


Birth Name

Sara Lynn Evans

Birth Date

February 05, 1971

Birth Place

New Franklin, Missouri, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Sara Evans Family


Spouse

Craig Schelske (politician, 25-Sep-93 - 28-Sep-07), Jay Barker (sports radio host, since 14-Jun-08)

Son

Avery Jack Lyons (b. 21-Aug-99)

Daughter

Olivia Margaret (b. 22-Jan-03), Audrey Elizabeth (b. 6-Oct-04)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sara Evans Pictures


Sara Evans Performs at The 99.9 Kiss Country Undercover Concert
2014 American Country Countdown Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
Sara Evans Performs at The 99.9 Kiss Country Undercover Concert
2013 American Country Awards - Arrivals
2014 American Country Countdown Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
2012 CMT Music Awards
Sara Evans Performs at The 99.9 Kiss Country Undercover Concert
2014 CMT Music Awards - Arrivals
2012 CMT Music Awards