Home > Celebrity > S > Sara Evans > Sara Evans Awards

Sara Evans Awards

Sara Evans

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer

Birth Name :

Sara Lynn Evans

Birth Date :

February 05, 1971

Birth Place :

New Franklin, Missouri, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Born to Fly" (2000)

Academy of Country Music Awards


2012

Got nomination for ACM Award
category Female Vocalist

2007

Got nomination for Academy of Country Music Award
category Top Female Vocalist

2006

Won Academy of Country Music Award
category Top Female Vocalist

2005

Got nomination for Academy of Country Music Award
category Top Female Vocalist

2005

Got nomination for Academy of Country Music Award
category Album of the Year for "Restless"

American Country Awards


2012

Got nomination for American Country Award
category Artist of the Year: Female

2012

Got nomination for American Country Award
category Single of the Year: Female for "My Heart Can't Tell You No"

2012

Got nomination for American Country Award
category Music Video of the Year: Female for "My Heart Can't Tell You No"

2011

Got nomination for American Country Award
category Artist of the Year: Female

2011

Got nomination for American Country Award
category Music Video of the Year for "A Little Bit Stronger"

2011

Got nomination for American Country Award
category Music Video: Female for "A Little Bit Stronger"

2011

Got nomination for American Country Award
category Single of the Year: Female for "A Little Bit Stronger"

American Music Awards


2011

Got nomination for American Music Award
category Favorite Country Female Artist

2002

Got nomination for American Music Award
category Favorite Country Female Artist

2000

Got nomination for American Music Award
category Favorite Country New Artist

CMT Music Awards


2012

Got nomination for CMT Music Awards
category Female Video of the Year for "My Heart Can't Tell You No"

2011

Got nomination for CMT Music Award
category Female Video of the Year for "A Little Bit Stronger"

2007

Got nomination for CMT Music Award
category Female Video of the Year for "You'll Always Be My Baby"

2006

Got nomination for CMT Music Award
category Female Video of the Year for "A Real Fine Place to Start"

2005

Got nomination for CMT Music Award
category Hottest Video of the Year for "Suds In the Bucket"

Country Music Association Awards


2011

Got nomination for Country Music Association Award
category Female Vocalist of the Year

2011

Got nomination for Country Music Association Award
category Single of the Year for "A Little Bit Stronger"

2006

Got nomination for Country Music Association Award
category Female Vocalist of the Year

2005

Got nomination for Country Music Association Award
category Musical Event of the Year for "New Again"
shared with Brad Paisley

2005

Got nomination for Country Music Association Award
category Female Vocalist of the Year

2004

Got nomination for Country Music Association Award
category Female Vocalist of the Year

2002

Got nomination for Country Music Association Award
category Female Vocalist of the Year

2001

Won Country Music Association Award
category Music Video of the Year for "Born To Fly"

2001

Got nomination for Country Music Association Award
category Album of the Year (Production) for "Born to Fly"

2001

Got nomination for Country Music Association Award
category Single of the Year for "Born To Fly"

2001

Got nomination for Country Music Association Award
category Album of the Year for "Born to Fly"

2001

Got nomination for Country Music Association Award
category Song of the Year for "Born To Fly"

2001

Got nomination for Country Music Association Award
category Female Vocalist of the Year

2001

Got nomination for Country Music Association Award
category Single of the Year (Production) for "Born to Fly"

2000

Got nomination for Horizon Award


1999

Got nomination for Country Music Association Award
category Vocal Event of the Year for "No Place That Far"
shared with Vince Gill

1999

Got nomination for Horizon Award


Dove Awards


2010

Won Dove Award
category Special Event Album of the Year for "Glory Revealed II: The Word of God in Worship"
shared with Mac Powell, Shane Everett, Amy Grant
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sara Evans Pictures


Sara Evans Performs at The 99.9 Kiss Country Undercover Concert
2013 American Country Awards - Arrivals
2012 CMT Music Awards
Sara Evans Performs at The 99.9 Kiss Country Undercover Concert
Sara Evans Performs at The 99.9 Kiss Country Undercover Concert
Sara Evans Performs at The 99.9 Kiss Country Undercover Concert
Sara Evans Performs at The 99.9 Kiss Country Undercover Concert
2014 CMT Music Awards - Arrivals
2012 CMT Music Awards