Home > Celebrity > S > Santigold

Santigold

Santigold

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter, producer

Birth Name :

Santi White

Birth Date :

September 25, 1976

Birth Place :

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

Debut album "Santogold" (2008)

Latest News


Santigold Releases Music Video for HBO's 'Girls' Soundtrack

January 15, 2013 08:08:44 GMT

debuts a new music video for her track entitled "Girls" off the new album "Girls - Volume 1: Music from the Original HBO Series", the soundtrack of the hit TV series "" starring . "Girls" is featured in the 14-track standard edition and the 18-track deluxe edition of the soundtrack album released last January 8, less than a week before the HBO comedy series returned to TV screens last Sunday, January 13 for its second season.
...

New Videos: Estelle's 'Thank You' and Santigold's 'Big Mouth'

January 19, 2012 08:55:56 GMT

Both and release a new music video almost at the same time. The former gives treatment to her ballad single "Thank You", while the latter releases visuals for her frantic-sounding track "Big Mouth".
...

Picture Gallery


Santigold in The GO International Designer Collective Launch - santigold-go-international-designer-collective-launch-01 Santigold in The GO International Designer Collective Launch - santigold-go-international-designer-collective-launch-02 Santigold in The GO International Designer Collective Launch - santigold-go-international-designer-collective-launch-03 Santigold in The GO International Designer Collective Launch - santigold-go-international-designer-collective-launch-04 Santigold in Mercedes-Benz IMG New York Fashion Week - Jeremy Scott - Front Row - santigold-new-york-fashion-week-01 Santigold in Mercedes-Benz IMG New York Fashion Week - Jeremy Scott - Front Row - santigold-new-york-fashion-week-02 Santigold in ASCAP Pop Awards - Arrivals - santigold-ascap-pop-awards-01
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter