Home > Celebrity > S > Sandra Lee > Sandra Lee Profile

Sandra Lee Profile

Sandra Lee

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, TV personality

Birth Name :

Sandra Lee Christiansen

Birth Date :

July 03, 1966

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Host in "Semi-Homemade Cooking with Sandra Lee" (2003-2007)

Sandra Lee Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, TV personality

Popular for

As Host in "Semi-Homemade Cooking with Sandra Lee" (2003-2007)

Sandra Lee Personal Fact


Birth Name

Sandra Lee Christiansen

Birth Date

July 03, 1966

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended the University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
  • Attended Le Cordon Bleu in Ottawa, Canada

Sandra Lee Family


Brother

John Paul Christiansen (younger), Rich Christiansen (younger)

Sister

Kimber Lee (younger), Cynthia Christi-Lee (younger)

Spouse

Bruce Karatz (KB Home CEO/philanthropist, 2001 - 2007)

Relation

Andrew Cuomo (Governor of New York)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sandra Lee Pictures


The amfAR Gala 2013
21st Annual Glamour Women of The Year Awards - Arrivals
Elton John AIDS Foundation's 12th Annual An Enduring Vision Benefit
Schiaparelli and Prada Impossible Conversations Costume Institute Gala
The amfAR Gala 2013
87th Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade
The amfAR Gala 2013
Elton John AIDS Foundation's 13th Annual An Enduring Vision Benefit - Red Carpet Arrivals
Elton John AIDS Foundation's 13th Annual An Enduring Vision Benefit - Red Carpet Arrivals