Home > Celebrity > S > Sandra Lee > Sandra Lee Awards

Sandra Lee Awards

Sandra Lee

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, TV personality

Birth Name :

Sandra Lee Christiansen

Birth Date :

July 03, 1966

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Host in "Semi-Homemade Cooking with Sandra Lee" (2003-2007)

Daytime Emmy Awards


2012

Won Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Culinary/Lifestyle Host for Semi-Homemade Cooking with Sandra Lee (2003) (TV)

2009

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling for Semi-Homemade Cooking with Sandra Lee (2003) (TV)
shared with Mark Payne (key hairstylist)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sandra Lee Pictures


87th Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade
87th Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade
86th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade
Elton John AIDS Foundation's 12th Annual An Enduring Vision Benefit
Schiaparelli and Prada Impossible Conversations Costume Institute Gala
Alexander McQueen: Savage Beauty Costume Institute Gala
The amfAR Gala 2013
87th Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade
The amfAR Gala 2013