Home > Celebrity > S > Samantha Barks > Samantha Barks Filmography

Samantha Barks Filmography

Samantha Barks

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Samantha Jane Barks

Birth Date :

October 02, 1990

Birth Place :

Laxey, Isle of Man

Claim to fame :

As Eponine in "Les Miserables" (2012)
Caesar InfoCaesar (2015)
stars as Portia


A Hundred Streets InfoA Hundred Streets (2015)
stars as Lotte


Dracula Untold InfoDracula Untold (2014)
stars as Savage witch


The Devil's Harvest InfoThe Devil's Harvest (2014)
stars as Natalka


The Christmas Candle InfoThe Christmas Candle (2013)
stars as Emily Barstow


Jack and the Cuckoo-Clock Heart (2013) aka "Jack et la mecanique du coeur "
stars as Miss Acaia (voice)


Les Miserables InfoLes Miserables (2012)
stars as Eponine


Groove High (2011) - TV
stars as Zoe


Les Miserables in Concert: The 25th Anniversary (2010)
stars as Eponine


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Mariah Carey
Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movies and Mysteries - 2015 Summer TCA Tour
Jul 29, 2015
Salma Hayek
Kahlil Gibran's The Prophet Special Screening
Jul 29, 2015