Home > Celebrity > S > Samantha Barks > Samantha Barks Awards

Samantha Barks Awards

Samantha Barks

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Samantha Jane Barks

Birth Date :

October 02, 1990

Birth Place :

Laxey, Isle of Man

Claim to fame :

As Eponine in "Les Miserables" (2012)

Empire Awards


2013

Won Empire Award
category Best Female Newcomer for Les Miserables (2012)

Hollywood Film Festival


2012

Won Spotlight Award
for Les Miserables (2012)

National Board of Review, USA


2012

Won NBR Award
category Best Acting by an Ensemble for Les Miserables (2012)
shared with Hugh Jackman; Anne Hathaway; Amanda Seyfried

San Diego Film Critics Society Awards


2012

Got nomination for SDFCS Award
category Best Ensemble Performance for Les Miserables (2012)
shared with Hugh Jackman; Anne Hathaway; Amanda Seyfried

2012

Got nomination for SDFCS Award
category Best Supporting Actress for Les Miserables (2012)

Satellite Awards


2012

Won Special Achievement Award
category Best Ensemble, Motion Picture for Les Miserables (2012)
shared with Hugh Jackman; Anne Hathaway; Amanda Seyfried

2012

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Best Actress in a Supporting Role for Les Miserables (2012)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2013

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture for Les Miserables (2012)
shared with Hugh Jackman; Russell Crowe; Amanda Seyfried

Washington DC Area Film Critics Association Awards


2012

Won WAFCA Award
category Best Acting Ensemble for Les Miserables (2012)

2012

Got nomination for WAFCA Award
category Best Supporting Actress for Les Miserables (2012)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Samantha Barks Pictures


EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Arrivals
The ELLE Style Awards 2014 - Arrivals
The ELLE Style Awards 2014 - Arrivals
EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Press Room
The ELLE Style Awards 2014 - Arrivals
EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Press Room
EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Press Room
EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Arrivals
The ELLE Style Awards 2014 - Arrivals