Home > Celebrity > S > Sam Worthington > Sam Worthington Profile

Sam Worthington Profile

Sam Worthington

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Samuel Worthington

Birth Date :

August 02, 1976

Birth Place :

Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Claim to fame :

As Joe in "Somersault" (2004)

Sam Worthington Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Joe in "Somersault" (2004)

Sam Worthington Personal Fact


Birth Name

Samuel Worthington

Birth Date

August 02, 1976

Birth Place

Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

Australian

Education

  • Attended John Curtin School of Performings Arts in Fremantle, Western Australia
  • In 1998 graduated from National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Sydney

Sam Worthington Family


Relation

Natalie Mark (2008 - Jan-2011), Lara Bingle (supermodel)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sam Worthington Pictures


Filming A Driving Scene for Movie Cake
Sam Worthington Leaving Manhattan Court
Sam Worthington Leaving Manhattan Court
On The Set of Movie Cake
Sam Worthington Leaving Manhattan Court
Filming A Driving Scene for Movie Cake
Sabotage - Los Angeles Premiere
On The Set of Movie Cake
On The Set of Movie Cake