Home > Celebrity > S > Sam Cooke > Sam Cooke Fan Sites

Sam Cooke Fan Sites

Sam Cooke

Profile


Famous as :

Gospel, R&B, soul, pop singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Samuel L. Cook

Birth Date :

January 22, 1931

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "You Send Me" (1957)

The following Sam Cooke fansite links will take you off of AceShowbiz :

TVGuide
www.tvguide.com/celebrities/sam-cooke/268499
ShareTV
sharetv.org/person/sam_cooke
Who's Dated Who?
www.whosdatedwho.com/celebrities/people/dating/sam-cooke.htm
Sam Cooke - Biography
people.famouswhy.com/sam_cooke
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter