Home > Celebrity > S > Salma Hayek > Salma Hayek Profile

Salma Hayek Profile

Salma Hayek

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Salma Valgarma Hayek-Jimenez

Birth Date :

September 02, 1966

Birth Place :

Coatzacoalcos, Mexico

Claim to fame :

As Carolina in "Desperado" (1995)

Salma Hayek Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Carolina in "Desperado" (1995)

Salma Hayek Personal Fact


Birth Name

Salma Valgarma Hayek-Jimenez

Birth Date

September 02, 1966

Birth Place

Coatzacoalcos, Mexico

Height

5' 2"

Nationality

Mexican

Education

  • Attended Academy of the Sacred Heart in Grand Coteau, Louisiana
  • Attended Universidad Iberoamericana in Mexico City, majoring in International Relations

Salma Hayek Family


Father

Sami Hayek

Mother

Diana Jimenez

Brother

Sami Hayek

Spouse

Francois-Henri Pinault (businessman, since 14-Feb-09)

Relation

Edward Norton (actor, 1999 - 2003), Josh Lucas (actor, Aug 2003 - Jul 2004)

Daughter

Valentina Paloma Pinault (b. 21-Sep-07)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Salma Hayek Pictures


Kahlil Gibran's The Prophet Special Screening
72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
Alexander McQueen: Savage Beauty - Private View - Red Carpet Arrivals
Kahlil Gibran's The Prophet Special Screening
Salma Hayek at The Huffington Post
Kahlil Gibran's The Prophet Special Screening
Rihanna's First Annual Diamond Ball Benefitting The Clara Lionel Foundation
Women Magazine Awards 2015 - Arrivals
2015 Weinstein Company and Netflix Golden Globes After Party