Home > Celebrity > S > Salli Richardson > Salli Richardson Filmography

Salli Richardson Filmography

Salli Richardson

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Salli Elise Richardson

Birth Date :

November 23, 1967

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Allison Blake in "Eureka" (2006-2012) (TV)
My Last Christmas (2015)


The Sin Seer (2015)
stars as Nia


Playin' for Love (2015)
stars as Talisa McCoy


Teachers (2013) - TM
stars as Christine


NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service InfoNCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service (2013) - TV
stars as Carrie Clark


We the Party InfoWe the Party (2012)
stars as Principal Renolds


The Secret Lives of Wives (2012) - TM
stars as Reed


The Newsroom InfoThe Newsroom (2012) - TV
stars as Jane Barrow


I Will Follow (2010)
stars as Maye


Black Dynamite InfoBlack Dynamite (2009)
stars as Gloria


Pastor Brown (2009)
stars as Jessica 'Jesse' Brown


Criminal Minds InfoCriminal Minds (2009) - TV
stars as Tamara Barnes


I Am Legend InfoI Am Legend (2007) aka I Am Legend: The IMAX Experience
stars as Zoe


Eureka InfoEureka (2006) - TV aka A Town Called Eureka
stars as Allison Blake


Eureka: Hide and Seek (2006) - TV
stars as Allison Blake


NYPD Blue (2004) - TV
stars as Bobbi Kingston


Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid InfoAnacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid (2004) aka Anacondas 2: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid
stars as Gail Stern


Biker Boyz InfoBiker Boyz (2003)
stars as Half & Half


CSI: Miami InfoCSI: Miami (2003) - TV
stars as Laura


Antwone Fisher (2002)
stars as Berta Davenport


Book of Love (2002)
stars as Karen


Baby of the Family (2002)
stars as Nelli McPherson


Rude Awakening (2000) - TV
stars as Nancy Adams


Family Law (1999) - TV
stars as Viveca Foster


Lillie (1999)
stars as Lillie


Mercy Point (1998) - TV
stars as Kim


Gargoyles: Brothers Betrayed (1998) - VI
stars as Elisa Maza (voice)


Butter (1998) aka Never 2 Big
stars as Blusette Ford


Gargoyles: The Force of Goliath (1998) - VI
stars as Elisa Maza (voice)


Gargoyles: The Hunted (1998) - VI
stars as Elisa Maza (voice)


Gargoyles: Deeds of Deception (1998) - VI
stars as Elisa Maza (voice)


True Women (1997) - TM
stars as Martha


Soul of the Game (1996) - TM aka Field of Honour
stars as Lahoma


The Great White Hype (1996)
stars as Bambi


Gargoyles: The Goliath Chronicles (1996) - TV
stars as Elisa Maza, Delilah


Gargoyles: The Heroes Awaken (1995) - VI
stars as Elisa (voice)


Once Upon a Time... When We Were Colored (1995)
stars as Miss Alice


Sioux City (1994) aka Ultimate Revenge
stars as Jolene Buckley


I Spy Returns (1994) - TM
stars as Nicole Scott


A Low Down Dirty Shame (1994) aka Mister Cool
stars as Angela


Lily in Winter (1994) - TM
stars as Ada Covington


Gargoyles (1994) - TV
stars as Elisa Maza


Posse (1993)
stars as Lana


How U Like Me Now (1993)
stars as Valerie


Mo' Money (1992)
stars as Pretty customer


Prelude to a Kiss (1992)
stars as Bridesmaid #2


Up Against the Wall (1991)
stars as Denise


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson for The Late Show with David Letterman
Apr 27, 2015
Paris Hilton
DuJour Magazine Celebrates Paris Hilton's Spring Cover - Red Carpet Arrivals
Apr 27, 2015
Gerard Butler
Gerard Butler Visits Douglas as A Brand Ambassador for BOSS BOTTLED INTENSE
Apr 27, 2015
Chrissy Teigen
The 42nd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
Apr 26, 2015
Craig Ferguson
The 42nd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards - Press Room
Apr 26, 2015
Becky G
2015 Radio Disney Music Awards - Arrivals
Apr 25, 2015
Molly Sims
Molly Sims Spotted Leaving Meche Salon
Apr 24, 2015