Home > Celebrity > S > Sacha Baron Cohen > Sacha Baron Cohen Profile

Sacha Baron Cohen Profile

Sacha Baron Cohen

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian

Birth Name :

Sacha Noam Baron Cohen

Birth Date :

October 13, 1971

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Ali G/Borat in TV series "Da Ali G Show" (2000)

Sacha Baron Cohen Claim to Fame


Famous as

Comedian

Popular for

As Ali G/Borat in TV series "Da Ali G Show" (2000)

Sacha Baron Cohen Personal Fact


Birth Name

Sacha Noam Baron Cohen

Birth Date

October 13, 1971

Birth Place

London, England, UK

Height

6' 3"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School, a private school in Elstree
  • Attended St Columba's College in St Albans
  • Studied history at Christ's College at the University of Cambridge

Sacha Baron Cohen Family


Father

Gerald Baron Cohen

Mother

Daniella Weiser

Brother

Erran Baron Cohen (composer, trumpet player)

Spouse

Isla Fisher (actress, since 15-Mar-10)

Daughter

Olive Cohen (b. 17-Oct-07), Elula (b. summer of 2010)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sacha Baron Cohen Pictures


Les Miserables World Premiere - Arrivals
Les Miserables World Premiere - Arrivals
Les Miserables World Premiere - Arrivals
Les Miserables World Premiere - Arrivals
The Dictator Photocall - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival
2013 BAFTA Los Angeles Jaguar Britannia Awards Presented by BBC America - Arrivals
The Late Show with David Letterman - Arrivals
2013 BAFTA Los Angeles Jaguar Britannia Awards Presented by BBC America - Arrivals
Les Miserables World Premiere - Arrivals