Home > Celebrity > R > Ryan Robbins > Ryan Robbins Filmography

Ryan Robbins Filmography

Ryan Robbins

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Ryan John Currier

Birth Place :

Victoria, British Columbia, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Ladon Radim in TV Series "Stargate: Atlantis" (2004-2006)
Spectral InfoSpectral (2016)


Warcraft InfoWarcraft (2016)


The Shack InfoThe Shack (2016)
stars as Emil Ducette


Not with His Wife (2015) - TM
stars as Aiden


Life on the Line InfoLife on the Line (2015)
stars as Eugene


The Confirmation InfoThe Confirmation (2015)
stars as Trout


Reasonable Doubt InfoReasonable Doubt (2014)
stars as Jimmy Logan


Ascension InfoAscension (2014) - TV
stars as Duke Vanderhaus


Continuum InfoContinuum (2014) - TV
stars as Brad Tonkin / amnesiac / Brad Duncan


Seventh Son InfoSeventh Son (2014)
stars as Barkeep


The Killing InfoThe Killing (2013) - TV
stars as Joe Mills


Kill for Me (2013)
stars as Detective Ferris


The Man and the Hole in the Roof (2013)
stars as Bartender


Republic of Doyle (2013) - TV
stars as Callum Pardy


Goodnight for Justice: Queen of Hearts (2013) - TM
stars as Pinkerton


The Philadelphia Experiment (2012) - TM
stars as Richard Falkner


Falling Skies InfoFalling Skies (2012) - TV
stars as Tector


Delete (2012) - TV
stars as Max Hollis


Hell on Wheels InfoHell on Wheels (2012) - TV
stars as Hawkins


Cold Blooded (2012)
stars as Cordero


Marilyn InfoMarilyn (2011)
stars as Michael Grant


Crazy Dracula Spring Break Weekend (2011)
stars as The Invisible Man (voice)


Vampire InfoVampire (2011)
stars as Kevin Grant


Pleased to Meet You (2011)
stars as David Elton


Suffer (2011)
stars as Logan


Everything and Everyone (2011)
stars as Noah


Apollo 18 InfoApollo 18 (2011)
stars as John Grey


The Charlie Da Clown Show (2010)
stars as Lt. Burt Cordova [USMC]


Caprica InfoCaprica (2010) - TV
stars as Diego


Unrivaled (2010)
stars as Brian Waite


Leslie, My Name Is Evil (2009)
stars as Charlie


Smile of April (2009)
stars as Jack


The Masculine Mystique (2009)
stars as Nate


Wrecked InfoWrecked (2009)
stars as George Weaver


Manson, My Name Is Evil (2009)
stars as Leslie's Dad


Catalyst (2009)


The Guard (2008) - TV aka Search and Rescue
stars as Wendell Linham


Alice & Huck (2008)
stars as Fred


Passengers InfoPassengers (2008)
stars as Dean


Sheltered Life (2008)
stars as David Nash


The Ambassador InfoThe Ambassador (2008)
stars as Benedict


jPod (2008) - TV
stars as Alistair Parish


Sanctuary InfoSanctuary (2008) - TV
stars as Henry Foss


The Visitor InfoThe Visitor (2007)
stars as Tom


AVPR: Aliens vs Predator - Requiem (2007) aka AvP2
stars as Truck Driver


Taming Tammy (2007)
stars as Frances


Sanctuary (2007) (2007) - TV
stars as Henry Foss


We're So Screwed (2007)
stars as Mark


A Little Thing Called Murder (2006) - TM
stars as Shawn Little


Blade: The Series (2006) - TV
stars as Sands


Alice, I Think (2006) - TV
stars as Bob


Battlestar Galactica InfoBattlestar Galactica (2006) - TV ka BSG
stars as Charlie Connor


Fishbowl (2005)
stars as Michael


The Cabin Movie (2005)
stars as Ken


Behind the Camera: The Unauthorized Story of 'Mork & Mindy' (2005) - TM
stars as Street Performer


When Jesse Was Born (2005)
stars as Harold


Kingdom Hospital (2004) - TV aka Stephen King's Kingdom Hospital
stars as Dave Hooman


Walking Tall InfoWalking Tall (2004)
stars as Travis


Man Feel Pain (2004)
stars as Clint


Catwoman InfoCatwoman (2004)
stars as Bartender


The Days (2004) - TV
stars as Mr. Marley


Stargate: Atlantis InfoStargate: Atlantis (2004) - TV aka La porte d'Atlantis (Canada: French title: dubbed version)
stars as Ladon Radim


Paycheck InfoPaycheck (2003) aka La paye (Canada: French title)
stars as Husband


Battlestar Galactica InfoBattlestar Galactica (2003) - TV aka Battlestar Galactica: The Miniseries
stars as Armistice Officer


Imetacanine (2003)
stars as Barry


Liberty Stands Still (2002) aka Liberty stands still - Im Visier des Morders (Germany: DVD title)
stars as Fidgety Dude


Stark Raving Mad (2002)
stars as Seedy Guy


The Bug (2002)
stars as Beetle


Taken (2002) - TV aka Steven Spielberg Presents Taken
stars as Lieutenant Lou Johnson


The Miracle of the Cards (2001) - TM aka Le miracle des cartes (Canada: French title)
stars as Reggie


L.A.P.D.: To Protect and to Serve (2001)
stars as Video Director


Turbulence 3: Heavy Metal (2001) - VI aka Turbulence 3: Metal hurlant (Canada: French title)
stars as Tor


Abe's Manhood (2000)
stars as Abe


Big Sound (2000) - TV
stars as Eddie Valor


Dark Angel (2000) - TV aka James Cameron's Dark Angel
stars as Arnie Haas


Late Night Sessions (1999)
stars as Ben


Seven Days (1998) - TV aka Seven Days: The Series
stars as Red


Horsey (1997)
stars as Simon Leigh


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015
Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015