Home > Celebrity > R > Ryan Malgarini > Ryan Malgarini Awards

Ryan Malgarini Awards

Ryan Malgarini

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Ryan Timothy Malgarini

Birth Date :

June 12, 1992

Birth Place :

Renton, Washington, USA

Claim to fame :

As Harry Coleman in "Freaky Friday" (2003)

Young Artist Awards


2012

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actor 18-21 for Mike & Molly (2010) (TV)

2010

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Supporting Young Actor for Gary Unmarried (2008) (TV)

2009

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Supporting Young Actor for Gary Unmarried (2008) (TV series)

2007

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Young Ensemble in a Feature Film for How to Eat Fried Worms (2006)
shared with Luke Benward, Hallie Kate Eisenberg, Alexander Gould

2004

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Feature Film - Young Actor Age Ten or Younger for Freaky Friday (2003)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ryan Malgarini Pictures


35th Annual People's Choice Awards - Arrivals