Home > Celebrity > R > Ryan Lochte > Ryan Lochte Profile

Ryan Lochte Profile

Ryan Lochte

Profile


Famous as :

Swimmer

Birth Name :

Ryan Steven Lochte

Birth Date :

August 03, 1984

Birth Place :

Rochester, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Won gold in the Men's 200 metre backstroke at 2008 Summer Olympics

Ryan Lochte Claim to Fame


Famous as

Swimmer

Popular for

Won gold in the Men's 200 metre backstroke at 2008 Summer Olympics

Ryan Lochte Personal Fact


Birth Name

Ryan Steven Lochte

Birth Date

August 03, 1984

Birth Place

Rochester, New York, USA

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Spruce Creek High School in Port Orange, Florida, in 2002
  • Graduated from the University of Florida in 2007, majored in sport management

Ryan Lochte Family


Father

Steven R. Lochte

Mother

Ileana

Brother

Devon, Brandon (all younger)

Sister

Kristin, Megan (all older)

Relation

Jamiee Hollier

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ryan Lochte Pictures


Ryan Lochte Celebrates Birthday
Ryan Lochte Celebrates Birthday
Clive Davis and The Recording Academy's 2013 Pre-Grammy Gala and Salute to Industry Icons
2012 iHeartRadio Music Festival - Day 1 - Arrivals
Ryan Lochte Celebrates Birthday
Ryan Lochte Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
The Third Annual Cartoon Network Hall of Game Awards - Arrivals
Ryan Lochte Celebrates Birthday
The Third Annual Cartoon Network Hall of Game Awards - Arrivals