Home > Celebrity > R > Ryan Bingham > Ryan Bingham Awards

Ryan Bingham Awards

Ryan Bingham

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

George Ryan Bingham

Birth Date :

March 31, 1981

Birth Place :

Hobbs, New Mexico, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Roadhouse Sun" (2009)

Academy Awards, USA


2010

Won Oscar
category Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Song for "Crazy Heart" (2009)
shared with T-Bone Burnett

Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards


2010

Won BFCA Award
category Best Song for "Crazy Heart" (2009)
shared with T-Bone Burnett

Denver Film Critics Society


2009

Won DFCS Award
category Best Original Song for "The Weary Kind" from Crazy Heart (2009)
shared with T Bone Burnett

Golden Globes, USA


2010

Won Golden Globe
category Best Original Song - Motion Picture for "Crazy Heart" (2009)
shared with T-Bone Burnett

Grammy Awards


2011

Won Grammy Award
category Best Song Written for Motion Picture, Television or Other Visual Media for "The Weary Kind" from Crazy Heart (2009)
shared with T Bone Burnett

Houston Film Critics Society Awards


2009

Got nomination for HFCS Award
category Best Original Song for "The Weary Kind" from Crazy Heart (2009)
shared with T Bone Burnett

Las Vegas Film Critics Society Awards


2009

Won Sierra Award
category Best Song for "Crazy Heart" (2009)
shared with T-Bone Burnett

Online Film & Television Association


2010

Won OFTA Film Award
category Best Music, Original Song for "The Weary Kind" from Crazy Heart (2009)
shared with T Bone Burnett; Jeff Bridges

Satellite Awards


2009

Won Satellite Award
category Best Original Song for "Crazy Heart" (2009)
shared with T-Bone Burnett

St. Louis Film Critics Association, US


2009

Got nomination for SLFCA Award
category Best Music for Crazy Heart (2009)
shared with T Bone Burnett

World Soundtrack Awards


2010

Won World Soundtrack Award
category Best Original Song Written for a Film for "The Weary Kind" from Crazy Heart (2009)
shared with T Bone Burnett
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ryan Bingham Pictures


The 82nd Annual Academy Awards (Oscars) - Press Room
The 53rd Annual GRAMMY Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 53rd Annual GRAMMY Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 82nd Annual Academy Awards (Oscars) - Press Room