Home > Celebrity > R > Ryan Adams > Ryan Adams Awards

Ryan Adams Awards

Ryan Adams

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

David Ryan Adams

Birth Date :

November 05, 1974

Birth Place :

Jacksonville, North Carolina

Claim to fame :

Album "Gold" (2001)

Brit Awards


2012

Got nomination for Brit Award
category International Male Solo Artist

Grammy Awards


2015

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rock Album for "Ryan Adams"

2015

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rock Performance for "Gimme Something Good"

2002

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Country Vocal Performance - Male for "Lovesick Blues"

2002

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rock Vocal Performance - Male for "New York, New York"

2002

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rock Album for "Gold"

NME Awards USA


2008

Got nomination for NME Award USA
category Best American Alternative/Independent Solo Artist

O Music Awards


2013

Got nomination for O Music Award
category Must Follow Artist on Twitter

Q Awards


2007

Won Q Merit Awards


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ryan Adams Pictures


Mercedes-Benz Fashion Week Fall 2008 - Rodarte - Front Row
Ryan Adams File Photos