Home > Celebrity > R > Russell Crowe > Russell Crowe Profile

Russell Crowe Profile

Russell Crowe

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Russell Ira Crowe

Birth Date :

April 07, 1964

Birth Place :

Wellington, North Island, NZ

Claim to fame :

As Officer Wendell 'Bud' White in "L.A. Confidential" (1997)

Russell Crowe Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Officer Wendell 'Bud' White in "L.A. Confidential" (1997)

Russell Crowe Personal Fact


Birth Name

Russell Ira Crowe

Birth Date

April 07, 1964

Birth Place

Wellington, North Island, NZ

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

Australian

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Blue-Green

Education

  • Attended Sydney Boys High School in Sydney, Australia
  • Attended Mount Roskill Grammar School in Mount Roskill, Auckland, New Zealand
  • Attended Auckland Grammar School in Auckland, New Zealand

Russell Crowe Family


Father

John Alexander Crowe

Mother

Jocelyn Crowe

Brother

Terry Crowe (older)

Spouse

Danielle Spencer (singer/actress, since 7-Apr-03)

Relation

Jamie O'Neal (singer-songwriter, 1988), Erica Baxter (model, 2000), Meg Ryan (actress, 2000)

Son

Charles Spencer (b. 21-Dec-03), Tennyson Spencer (b. 7-Jul-06)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Russell Crowe Pictures


Russell Crowe at The Grand Kiosk
Madrid Premiere of Man of Steel
Madrid Premiere of Man of Steel
Noah New York Premiere
Noah New York Premiere
U.K. Premiere of Noah - Arrivals
U.K. Premiere of Noah - Arrivals
World Premiere of Man of Steel - Arrivals
Noah New York Premiere