Home > Celebrity > R > Russell Crowe > Russell Crowe Filmography

Russell Crowe Filmography

Russell Crowe

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Russell Ira Crowe

Birth Date :

April 07, 1964

Birth Place :

Wellington, North Island, NZ

Claim to fame :

As Officer Wendell 'Bud' White in "L.A. Confidential" (1997)
Fathers and Daughters InfoFathers and Daughters (2015)
stars as Jake Davis


The Nice Guys InfoThe Nice Guys (2015)


The Water Diviner InfoThe Water Diviner (2014)
stars as Connor


Noah InfoNoah (2014)
stars as Noah


Winter's Tale InfoWinter's Tale (2014)
stars as Pearly Soames


Broken City InfoBroken City (2013)
stars as Mayor Nicholas Hostetler


Man of Steel InfoMan of Steel (2013)
stars as Jor-El


The Man with the Iron Fists InfoThe Man with the Iron Fists (2012)
stars as Jack Knife


Les Miserables InfoLes Miserables (2012)
stars as Javert


The Next Three Days InfoThe Next Three Days (2010)
stars as John Brennan


Robin Hood InfoRobin Hood (2010)
stars as Robin Hood/Sheriff of Nottingham


Tenderness InfoTenderness (2009)
stars as Detective Cristofuoro


State of Play InfoState of Play (2009)
stars as Cal McAffrey


Body of Lies InfoBody of Lies (2008) aka House of Lies
stars as Ed Hoffman


3:10 to Yuma Info3:10 to Yuma (2007)
stars as Ben Wade


American Gangster InfoAmerican Gangster (2007)
stars as Detective Richie Roberts


A Good Year InfoA Good Year (2006)
stars as Max Skinner


Cinderella Man InfoCinderella Man (2005)
stars as Jim Braddock


Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World InfoMaster and Commander: The Far Side of the World (2003)
stars as Capt. Jack Aubrey


A Beautiful Mind (2001)
stars as John Nash


Proof of Life (2000)
stars as Terry Thorne


Gladiator (2000)
stars as Maximus


The Insider (1999)
stars as Dr. Jeffrey Wigand


Mystery, Alaska (1999)
stars as Sheriff John Biebe


Breaking Up (1997)
stars as Steve


Heaven's Burning (1997)
stars as Colin


L.A. Confidential (1997)
stars as Officer Wendell 'Bud' White


The Quick and the Dead (1995)
stars as Cort


No Way Back (1995)
stars as FBI Agent Zack Grant


Virtuosity (1995)
stars as SID 6.7


Rough Magic (1995) aka Miss Shumway jette un sort (France)
stars as Alex Ross


Hammers Over the Anvil (1994)
stars as East Driscoll


The Sum of Us (1994)
stars as Jeff Mitchell


For the Moment (1993) aka Un temps pour aimer (Canada: French title)
stars as Lachlan


Love in Limbo (1993) aka Just One Night
stars as Arthur Baskin


The Silver Brumby (1993) aka The Silver Stallion: King of the Wild Brumbies
stars as The Man


Romper Stomper (1992)
stars as Hando


Spotswood (1992) aka The Efficiency Expert
stars as Kim Barry


Brides of Christ (1991) - TV
stars as Dominic Maloney


Proof (1991)
stars as Andy


The Crossing (1990)
stars as Johnny


Prisoners of the Sun (1990) aka Blood Oath
stars as Lt. Jack Corbett


Living with the Law (1988) - TV
stars as Gary Harding


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Ed Sheeran
Ed Sheeran at 2015 GMA Summer Concert Series
May 29, 2015
Farrah Abraham
Farrah Abraham Celebrates Her Birthday
May 29, 2015
Rita Ora
Rita Ora Seen Leaving A Studio
May 28, 2015
Adrian Grenier
Adrian Grenier Visits The Empire State Building
May 28, 2015
Ed Sheeran
Wax Figure of Ed Sheeran
May 28, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Headlining at The Barrowlands Ballroom
May 27, 2015
Jason Statham
Spy European Premiere
May 27, 2015