Home > Celebrity > R > Russell Brand > Russell Brand Profile

Russell Brand Profile

Russell Brand

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Russell Edward Brand

Birth Date :

June 04, 1975

Birth Place :

Grays, Essex, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Presenter in TV series "Big Brother's Big Mouth" (2004-2007)

Russell Brand Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Presenter in TV series "Big Brother's Big Mouth" (2004-2007)

Russell Brand Personal Fact


Birth Name

Russell Edward Brand

Birth Date

June 04, 1975

Birth Place

Grays, Essex, England, UK

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Grays School Media Arts College, in Grays, Essex

Russell Brand Family


Father

Ronald Henry Brand

Mother

Barbara Elizabeth

Spouse

Katy Perry (singer, 23-Oct-10 - 16-Jul-12)

Relation

Isabella Brewster (model)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Russell Brand Pictures


Russell Brand Performs to A Sold-Out Crowd
Fire Brigades Union's Ring of Fire Anti Cuts Event
Fire Brigades Union's Ring of Fire Anti Cuts Event
The 2014 Pride of Britain Awards - Arrivals
Fire Brigades Union's Ring of Fire Anti Cuts Event
Russell Brand Performs to A Sold-Out Crowd
Fire Brigades Union's Ring of Fire Anti Cuts Event
Fire Brigades Union's Ring of Fire Anti Cuts Event
Russell Brand Performs to A Sold-Out Crowd