Home > Celebrity > R > Russell Brand > Russell Brand Filmography

Russell Brand Filmography

Russell Brand

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Russell Edward Brand

Birth Date :

June 04, 1975

Birth Place :

Grays, Essex, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Presenter in TV series "Big Brother's Big Mouth" (2004-2007)
Army of One InfoArmy of One (2016)


Cupid InfoCupid (2016)


Brand: A Second Coming InfoBrand: A Second Coming (2015)
stars as Himself


Vernon God Little InfoVernon God Little (2015)


Despicable Me 2 InfoDespicable Me 2 (2013)
stars as Dr. Nefario (voice)


Hawkwood InfoHawkwood (2013)
stars as John Hawkwood


Paradise InfoParadise (2013)
stars as William


What About Dick? (2012) - VI
stars as Dick


Brand X with Russell Brand InfoBrand X with Russell Brand (2012) - TV
stars as Himself


Rock of Ages InfoRock of Ages (2012)
stars as Lonny


Hop InfoHop (2011)
stars as Easter Bunny (voice)


Arthur InfoArthur (2011)
stars as Arthur


Despicable Me InfoDespicable Me (2010)
stars as Dr. Nefario (voice)


Get Him to the Greek InfoGet Him to the Greek (2010)
stars as Aldous Snow


The Tempest InfoThe Tempest (2009)
stars as Trinculo


Bedtime Stories InfoBedtime Stories (2008)
stars as Mickey


Forgetting Sarah Marshall InfoForgetting Sarah Marshall (2008)
stars as Aldous Snow


The Abbey (2007) - TM
stars as Terry


St. Trinian's InfoSt. Trinian's (2007)
stars as Flash


Robbie the Reindeer in Close Encounters of the Herd Kind (2007) - TM
stars as Earth Guardian (voice)


Penelope InfoPenelope (2006)
stars as Sam


A Bear's Christmas Tail (2004) - TM
stars as Mr. Wolf


Cruise of the Gods (2002) - TM
stars as Woolly Hat Fan


White Teeth (2002) - TM
stars as Merlin


A Brief History of Cuba in D Minor (2001)
stars as (voice)


Mud (1994) - TV
stars as Shane


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jul 27, 2015
Prince William, Kate Middleton
The 35th America's Cup
Jul 26, 2015
Trey Songz
Filming A Video for That's My Best Friend
Jul 26, 2015
Avril Lavigne
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Opening Ceremony
Jul 25, 2015
Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation UK Premiere
Jul 25, 2015
Ed Sheeran
Ed Sheeran Concert at Croke Park
Jul 24, 2015
Prince Royce
Release Party for Prince Royce's Album Double Vision
Jul 24, 2015