Home > Celebrity > R > Russell Brand > Russell Brand Awards

Russell Brand Awards

Russell Brand

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Russell Edward Brand

Birth Date :

June 04, 1975

Birth Place :

Grays, Essex, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Presenter in TV series "Big Brother's Big Mouth" (2004-2007)

BAFTA Awards


2008

Got nomination for BAFTA TV Award
category Best Comedy Programme for Ponderland (2007) (TV)
shared with Jack Bayles, Gareth Roy

British Comedy Awards


2006

Won British Comedy Award
category Best Male Newcomer for Got Issues (2006) (TV)

Comedy Awards


2011

Got nomination for Comedy Award
category Comedy Actor - Film for Get Him to the Greek (2010)

MTV Movie Awards


2011

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Comedic Performance for Get Him to the Greek (2010)

NME Awards


2014

Got nomination for NME Award
category Villain of the Year

2014

Got nomination for NME Award
category Hero of the Year

Shockwaves NME Awards


2011

Got nomination for Shockwaves NME Award
category Best Book for "My Booky Wook 2"

Teen Choice Awards


2011

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actor: Comedy for Arthur (2011)

2010

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actor: Comedy for Get Him to the Greek (2010)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Russell Brand Pictures


GQ Men of The Year Awards 2013 - Arrivals
Russell Brand Opens A Shop Run by Volunteers of The Mental Health Charity Called Thurrock Mind
GQ Men of The Year Awards 2013 - Arrivals
Russell Brand at Urth Caffe with Friends
Russell Brand at Urth Caffe with Friends
Russell Brand Performs to A Sold-Out Crowd
Russell Brand Performs to A Sold-Out Crowd
Russell Brand and Barbara Elizabeth Night Out in London
Russell Brand Performs to A Sold-Out Crowd